Category FREE

october

sat18sep(sep 18)12:00 pmsat27nov(nov 27)5:00 pmSuviittuq! ¯_(ツ)_/¯ • Can’t be helped/Too bad! ¯_(ツ)_/¯Category:Exhibition,FREE,iNdigital Space,iNfestival2021

fri08oct(oct 8)12:00 pmsat13nov(nov 13)6:00 pmSTTLMNT IS NOT HERECategory:Exhibition,FREE,iNdigital Space,iNfestival2021

tue19oct(oct 19)11:00 amsat11dec(dec 11)6:00 pmSāmoan Hxstories, Screens, and Intimacies II (Histoires, Écrans, Et Intimités Samoans II)Category:Exhibition,FREE,iNdigital Space,iNfestival2021

tue19oct4:00 pm5:00 pmWelcome Gathering w/ Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers, All My Relations Dance Group, Tribal Vision DancersCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream,Special Events

wed20oct9:30 am9:45 amDaily Director's AddressCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 amWarrior Kids Podcast: The Boy and the WhaleCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am6:00 pmDigital Indigiqueer: Trans TransmediaCategory:Exhibition,FREE,iNdigital Space,iNfestival2021

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmA Drive to Top SurgeryCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmA Place Called Home / The WindCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmA Strong FireCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmThe Pull of the MoonCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmBipolar JourneyCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmCrappy Home DesignerCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmKahkiyaw kâtahkotanânawCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmRangi TuwheraCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmRi’ken:’a (my younger brother)Category:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmDream ReunionCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 amThe DocksCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmThe Seven Sacred LawsCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmThousands of Bushels of CornCategory:D+I,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmCan you introduce yourself in the language?Category:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmDene Talk: ResilienceCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmhā / shəliʔCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmThe Heartbeat of Poor TomCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmHow Indigenous people are promoting and learning their languagesCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmLife's Circle of CreationsCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmMedicine for the Resistance: Global IndigeneityCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmNDNs on the Airwaves Comedy PodcastCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmRestor(y)ing IdentityCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmSpirit to Soar: Where We Come From - The PodcastCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmSTARPATHCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmSexy Highland StreamCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmThe Aunties Dandelion Podcast - Sky Woman Was PushedCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmThe Battle WithinCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct10:00 am11:50 pmWho feeds you: A consideration for Indigenous Food SovereigntyCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amGuest Curated Program: Jóvenes Insurgentes | Cinema Of Abya YalaCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Shorts Program

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amMeliCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amAtrapasueños (Dreamcatcher)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amMamapara (Mother Rain)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amIdentidad (Identity)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amUyana (Listen)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amSara Mama (Sacred Seed)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amNasa Yuwe, La Lengua Madre (Nasa Yuwe, The Mother Tongue)Category:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amPréconceito (Prejudice)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amShort Films Program | iNOriginalsCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Shorts Program

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amLittle BirdCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amDisappearing MoonCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amDisclosureCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amDiscretionCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct11:00 am12:00 pmiDDD - Artist KeynoteCategory:FREE,Artist Talk,iNfestival2021,Livestream

wed20oct(oct 20)11:00 amsun24(oct 24)5:00 pmStories Are In Our BonesCategory:Exhibition,FREE,iNdigital Space,iNfestival2021

wed20oct12:00 pm1:00 pmiDDD - Native Realities: Indigenous AR/VR/XRCategory:FREE,Artist Talk,iNfestival2021,Livestream

wed20oct1:00 pm2:00 pmiDDD - Tech Talk CircleCategory:FREE,Artist Talk,iNfestival2021,Livestream

wed20oct2:00 pm3:00 pmiDDD - Industry Q&A: Game DevelopmentCategory:FREE,Artist Talk,iNfestival2021,Livestream

wed20oct3:00 pm5:00 pmiDDD - Masterclass: Unity WorkshopCategory:FREE,Artist Talk,iNfestival2021,Livestream

wed20oct4:30 pm5:30 pmPanel: Jóvenes InsurgentesCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream,Panel

wed20oct5:00 pm6:00 pmiDDD - Making Kin With the MachinesCategory:FREE,Artist Talk,iNfestival2021,Livestream

wed20oct6:00 pm7:00 pmiDDD - Showcase: LAND JAM+Category:FREE,Artist Talk,iNfestival2021,Livestream

wed20oct7:00 pm8:00 pmShooting Indians - A Journey with Jeffery Thomas, Ali Kazimi, 1997Category:FREE,Artist Talk,iNfestival2021

wed20oct7:00 pm8:00 pmArt Crawl Part 1Category:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream,Special Events

wed20oct10:00 pm11:50 pmWarrior Life Podcast: Defund the PoliceCategory:Audio,FREE,iNdigital Space

thu21oct9:30 am9:45 amDaily Director's AddressCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream

thu21oct4:00 pm5:00 pmPanel: ActivismCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream,Panel

thu21oct5:00 pm6:00 pmArt Crawl Part 2Category:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream,Special Events

fri22oct9:30 am9:45 amDaily Director's AddressCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amGuest Curated Program: KAPOW / ONSHORE Part 1Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Shorts Program

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amHow the Fiddle FlowsCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amawa iskwêw kâ-âpihkêw (The Sash Maker)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amMetis Femme BodiesCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amFloodCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amI am NotCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amTik-A-Lee-KickCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amSweet NightCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amI amCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amThe Beauty WithinCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amGuest Curated Program: KAPOW / ONSHORE Part 2Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Shorts Program

fri22oct3:00 pm4:00 pmPanel: Radical JoyCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream,Panel

fri22oct4:00 pm5:30 pmPanel: Métis Kitchen Table TalkCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream,Panel

sat23oct9:30 am9:45 amDaily Director's AddressCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,Livestream

sat23oct(oct 23)10:00 ammon25(oct 25)10:00 amYa Tseen (Back in That Time) feat. QacungCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

sat23oct(oct 23)10:00 ammon25(oct 25)10:00 amKwâhkotênikêwCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

sat23oct(oct 23)10:00 ammon25(oct 25)10:00 amDivide and Dissolve – Far From Ideal (Chelsea Wolfe Remix)Category:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

sat23oct(oct 23)10:00 ammon25(oct 25)10:00 amShifting TidesCategory:FREE,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film