Category Guest Curated Programs

october

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amAtrapasueños (Dreamcatcher)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amGuest Curated Program: Jóvenes Insurgentes | Cinema Of Abya YalaCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Shorts Program

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amMamapara (Mother Rain)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amIdentidad (Identity)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amUyana (Listen)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amSara Mama (Sacred Seed)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

wed20oct(oct 20)10:00 amfri22(oct 22)10:00 amPréconceito (Prejudice)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amGuest Curated Program: KAPOW / ONSHORE Part 1Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Shorts Program

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amHow the Fiddle FlowsCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amawa iskwêw kâ-âpihkêw (The Sash Maker)Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amMetis Femme BodiesCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amFloodCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amI am NotCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amTik-A-Lee-KickCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amSweet NightCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amI amCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amThe Beauty WithinCategory:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Short Film

fri22oct(oct 22)10:00 amsun24(oct 24)10:00 amGuest Curated Program: KAPOW / ONSHORE Part 2Category:FREE,Guest Curated Programs,iNfestival2021,On-Demand,Shorts Program

Scroll to Top
We at imagineNATIVE acknowledge that this land located on present-day Tkaronto (Toronto) is the traditional territory of the Anishinaabe, the Haudenosaunee, the Huron-Wendat, and the Mississaugas of the Credit.

We acknowledge the Dish With One Spoon covenant, a treaty whose spirit is one based in collective stewardship and reciprocity. We take the spirit of this covenant to the core of our operations as we bring artists and audiences from many nations across the globe together through our various initiatives and activities.

Please take a moment to think of the land you currently reside upon, wherever you may be, and  acknowledge those who went before and those yet to come.

X